Fiber Optic Testing

Fiber Optic Testing

Transcat is your premier provider of fiber optic testing instruments. We carry an extensive inventory of test & measurement equipment, with over 3000 products available for same-day shipping. For many instruments, new instrument calibration is also available, ensuring that your product is tested and ready for use as soon as you get it.

View as
Showing 1-25 of 72
Set Descending Direction
  1. New
    Fluke Networks FIBERLERT-125 Live Fiber Detector, detects 850 nm-1625 nm optical light
    Fluke Networks FIBERLERT-125 Live Fiber Detector, detects 850 nm-1625 nm optical light
    Order #: FIBERLERT-125
    Mfg #: 5317262
    Availability: In stock
    $129.99
    Live Fiber Detector, detects 850 nm-1625 nm optical light Learn More
  2. New
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCAPC/LC-M Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (SCAPC/LCUPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCAPC/LC-M Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (SCAPC/LCUPC), Metal
    Order #: SMC-9-SCAPC-LC-M
    Mfg #: 5235223
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $367.99
    Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (SCAPC/LCUPC), Metal Learn More
  3. New
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCAPC/LCAPCM Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (LCAPC/LCAPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCAPC/LCAPCM Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (LCAPC/LCAPC), Metal
    Order #: SMC-9-LCAPC-LCAPCM
    Mfg #: 5235214
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $367.99
    Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (LCAPC/LCAPC), Metal Learn More
  4. New
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCAPC/LCAPCM Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (SCAPC/LCAPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCAPC/LCAPCM Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (SCAPC/LCAPC), Metal
    Order #: SMC-9-SCAPC-LCAPCM
    Mfg #: 5235206
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $367.99
    Singlemode Launch Cord 160M (SCAPC/LCAPC), Metal Learn More
  5. New
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCLC-M Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCLC-M Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SMC-9-LCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235195
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $367.99
    Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  6. New
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLCAPC-M Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (SC/LCAPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLCAPC-M Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (SC/LCAPC), Metal
    Order #: SMC-9-SCLCAPC-M
    Mfg #: 5235188
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $367.99
    Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (SC/LCAPC), Metal Learn More
  7. New
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC-M Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (SC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC-M Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (SC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SMC-9-SCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235174
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $367.99
    Singlemode Launch Cable 160M (SC/LC), Metal Learn More
  8. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-0.3M-M Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (SC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-0.3M-M Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (SC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-SCLC-0-3M-M
    Mfg #: 5235422
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (SC/LC), Metal Learn More
  9. New
    Fluke Networks SRC9SCAPCLCAPC.3MM Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (SCAPC/LCAPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC9SCAPCLCAPC.3MM Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (SCAPC/LCAPC), Metal
    Order #: SRC9SCAPCLCAPC-3MM
    Mfg #: 5235410
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (SCAPC/LCAPC), Metal Learn More
  10. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCAPC/LCAPCM Singlemode TRC 2M (LCAPC-LCAPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCAPC/LCAPCM Singlemode TRC 2M (LCAPC-LCAPC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-SCAPC-LCAPCM
    Mfg #: 5235405
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Singlemode TRC 2M (LCAPC-LCAPC), Metal Learn More
  11. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLCAPC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (LC-LCAPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLCAPC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (LC-LCAPC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-LCLCAPC-M
    Mfg #: 5235541
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Singlemode TRC 2M (LC-LCAPC), Metal Learn More
  12. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLCAPC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (SC-LCAPC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLCAPC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (SC-LCAPC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-SCLCAPC-M
    Mfg #: 5235534
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $77.99
    Singlemode TRC 2M (SC-LCAPC), Metal Learn More
  13. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLC-0.3M-M Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLC-0.3M-M Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-LCLC-0-3M-M
    Mfg #: 5235398
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Singlemode TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  14. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-LCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235529
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Singlemode TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  15. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-M Singlemode TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-SCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235518
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $77.99
    Singlemode TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal Learn More
  16. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLCAPCKIT-M Singlemode TRC SC/LC APC KIT (2 SC/LCAPC, 2 LCAPC,LCAPC),Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLCAPCKIT-M Singlemode TRC SC/LC APC KIT (2 SC/LCAPC, 2 LCAPC,LCAPC),Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-SCLCAPCKIT-M
    Mfg #: 5235507
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $307.99
    Singlemode TRC SC/LC APC KIT (2 SC/LCAPC, 2 LCAPC,LCAPC),Metal Learn More
  17. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-KIT-M Singlemode TRC KIT 2M (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-KIT-M Singlemode TRC KIT 2M (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-SCLC-KIT-M
    Mfg #: 5235493
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $290.99
    Singlemode TRC KIT 2M (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  18. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC.3M-M Multimode 62.5UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC.3M-M Multimode 62.5UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-625-LCLC-3M-M
    Mfg #: 5235380
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $98.99
    Multimode 62.5UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  19. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M-M Multimode 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M-M Multimode 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-50-LCLC-0-3M-M
    Mfg #: 5235371
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $98.99
    Multimode 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR port (LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  20. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-62EFC-SCLCKITM Multimode 62.5UM  EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-62EFC-SCLCKITM Multimode 62.5UM EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-62EFC-SCLCKITM
    Mfg #: 5235468
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $481.99
    Multimode 62.5UM EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  21. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC-M Multimode 62.5UM TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC-M Multimode 62.5UM TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-625-LCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235487
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Multimode 62.5UM TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  22. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-M Multimode 50UM TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-M Multimode 50UM TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-50-LCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235479
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $87.99
    Multimode 50UM TRC 2M (LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  23. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKITM Multimode 50UM  EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKITM Multimode 50UM EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKITM
    Mfg #: 5235454
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $481.99
    Multimode 50UM EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  24. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLC-M Multimode 62.5UM EF TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLC-M Multimode 62.5UM EF TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235446
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $192.99
    Multimode 62.5UM EF TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal Learn More
  25. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC-M Multimode 50UM EF TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC-M Multimode 50UM EF TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-50-EFC-SCLC-M
    Mfg #: 5235431
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    $192.99
    Multimode 50UM EF TRC 2M (SC/LC), Metal Learn More
Showing 1-25 of 72
per page
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite